The 18th Annual South African Music Awards Nominees

From On The Radio


Album Of The Year

Ladysmith Black Mambazo – Songs From The Farms
Mi Casa – Mi Casa Music
Zahara – Loliwe
Zakwe – Zakwe
Zonke – Ina Ethe

Duo or Group Of The Year

Big Nuz – Pound For Pound
Goodluck – Goodluck
Ladysmith Black Mambazo – Songs From The Farms
Mi Casa – Mi Casa Music
Taxi Violence – Unplugged: Long Way From Home

Female Artist Of The Year

Charlize Berg – Charlize Berg
Josie Field – 1984
Nomhle – Ikwezi (Morning Star)
Zahara – Loliwe
Zonke – Ina Ethe

Male Artist Of The Year

AKA – Altar Ego
Bhekumuzi Luthuli – Isipho (Gift)
Jimmy Dludlu – Tonota
Lwanda Gogwana – Songbook Chapter 1
Zakwe – Zakwe

Newcomer Of The Year

Lwanda Gogwana – Songbook Chapter 1
Mi Casa – Mi Casa Music
Shadowclub – Guns and Money
Zahara – Loliwe
Zakwe – Zakwe


BEST TRADITIONAL MUSIC ALBUM

Bhekumuzi Luthuli – Isipho (Gift)
Joe Shirimani Na Vana Va Ndoda – Banana
Ladysmith Black Mambazo – Songs From The Farms
Soul Brothers – Amaphutha
Zozo – Tshigotsha Nama

BEST CLASSICAL AND INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
Ben Schoeman – Liszt
CH2 – Ping
Charl Du Plessis Trio – Shanghai Brunch
Derek Gripper – The Sound Of Water
Zoë Beyers – Mendelssohn

BEST JAZZ ALBUM
Adam Glasser – Mzansi
Jimmy Dludlu – Tonota
Lwanda Gogwana – Songbook Chapter 1
Marcus Wyatt – ZAR
Vusi Khumalo – Reasons For Seasons

BEST ADULT CONTEMPORARY ALBUM

Chris Chameleon – As Jy Weer Skryf
Coenie De Villiers – Hart Van Glas
Elvis Blue – Elvis Blue (2CD Special Edition)
Josie Field – 1984
Judith Sephuma – I Am A Living Testimony

BEST AFRICAN ADULT ALBUM
Moreira Chonguica And Various – Khanimambo: Tributes To Legends Of Mozambique
Nomhle – Ikwezi (Morning Star)
Somizi – 9 Lives – My Genesis
Unathi – With Love
Zonke – Ina Ethe

BEST CONTEMPORARY FAITH MUSIC ALBUM

Joe Niemand – Ek Sal Nie Bang Wees Nie
Martin PK – Man On A Mission
Swazi Dlamini – Gospel Meets Jazz – Live In Durban
The Plain Truth – We Are The Shining Ones
We Will Worship – The Movemeant Begins

BEST TRADITIONAL FAITH MUSIC ALBUM

Kgotso – New Dawn
Nqubeko Mbatha – Forever I’ll Worship
Sfiso Ncwane – Kulungile Baba
Solly Mahlangu – Mwamba Mwamba
Soweto Spiritual Singers – Open Heavens

BEST KIDDIES ALBUM
Carike Keuzenkamp – Carike & Ghoempie Kuier Saam Met Ghoeghoe In Kinderland 8
Helena Smith – Luidkiz 2 U Naam Is Ons Kreet!
Minki Burger & Alta Joubert – Lollos 3 Boem Boem, Ons Gaan Groen!
Riku Lätti – Janneman In Die Diereryk
Wendy Oldfield – Singalong Kidz Volume 2

BEST ROCK ALBUM
aKING – The Red Blooded Years
Shadowclub- Guns And Money
Taxi Violence – Unplugged: Long Way From Home
The Graeme Watkins Project – Corridors Of The Mind
Van Coke Kartel – Wie’s Bang

BEST ALTERNATIVE ALBUM
Ashtray Electric – Measured In Falls
Dear Reader – Idealistic Animals
Die Heuwels Fantasties – Wilder As Die Wildtuin
The Dirty Skirts – Lost In The Fall
Wrestlerish – Towns

BEST POP ALBUM
Brandon October – Brandon October
Charlize Berg – Charlize Berg
Hulle – Hulle
Jozi – Moving The City
Lloyd Cele – One

BEST DANCE ALBUM

G.Family Deep House Chronicles 6
Ganyani Entertainment Presents The Family 1st Gathering
Goodluck Goodluck
Mi Casa Mi Casa Music
Pascal & Pearce Passport

BEST STREET URBAN ALBUM
AKA – Altar Ego
HHP – Motswafrika
Jack Parow – Eksie Ou
L-Tido – All Or Nothing
Zakwe – Zakwe

BEST SMOOTH URBAN ALBUM

Afro’traction – Soulfully Yours
Kabomo – All Things Grey
Lira – Return To Love (Deluxe Edition)
Mckenzie – Poetic Genesis
Zahara – Loliwe

BEST MASKANDI ALBUM
Imithente – Mbibi
Mfiliseni Magubane – Amandla Ami
Phuzekhemisi – Amapasi
Sakhile Mfuphi – Ngikhanyisele
Thokozani Langa – I-Protection Order

BEST SOKKIE DANS ALBUM
Donovan Vallance – Rock My Wêreld
Gerrie Pretorius – Gister En Vandag
Izak Davel – Vreesloos
MarulaBoom – Dijam
Snotkop – Ek Laaik Van Jol

BEST KWAITO ALBUM
Big Nuz – Pound For Pound
Brickz – Ruffcast
Character – The Marathon
Kabelo Mabalane – Immortal Vol.1
Spikiri – The King Don Father 2.5

BEST COLLABORATION
Character FT. Professor – EX
Kabomo FT. Nothende – Colour of You
Lloyd Cele FT. Loyiso Bala – Thando
Spikiri FT. Teargas, Brickz, Skokho, Madluphutu & Brown Dash – Ngeke Balunge
Zahara FT. Georgy – Incwad’Encane

BEST LIVE DVD
Concord – Live in Joburg
Simphiwe Dana – An Evening With Simphiwe Dana (Live In Concert)
Solly Mahlangu – Mwamba Mwamba
Various Artists – Skouspel 2011
Various Artists – Spirit Of Praise Vol.3

BEST VIDEO OF THE YEAR

Mike Scott – We Come Together by Goldfish
Tristan Holmes – Stars Above You by Locnville
Brian Mason – Music Affair by The Graeme Watkins Project
Ryan Peimer – It’s Magic by The Parlotones
Tim Argall – My Dad by Toby

BEST PRODUCER
Kevin Leicher – 1984 by Josie Field
Dan Roberts – Six Winters by Laurie Levine
Robin Kohl & Lira-Lerato Kohl – Return To Love by Lira (Deluxe Edition)
Crighton Goodwill & Loyiso Bala – One by Lloyd Cele
Bethuel Mbonani – My Way by Nkulee Dube

BEST ENGINEER
Paris Zannos – Tonota by Jimmy Dludlu
Robin Kohl – Return To Love by Lira (Deluxe Edition)
Paris Zannos – Khanimambo: Tributes To Legends Of Mozambique by Moreira Chonguica and Various
Mpho Mokwele – Dream To Reality by Mpho-Za
Johan van der Colff – Loliwe by Zahara

REMIX OF THE YEAR

DJ Sbu – Lengoma FT. Zahara
Mr. Moloto – Call Me by Lira
Black Coffee – Time To Go by Marissa Guzman
Black Coffee – Zandiy’bone by MXO
Zakwe ft Zulu Boy & Danger – Bathi Ng’yachoma

MTN SAMA18 RECORD OF THE YEAR

TRACK – ARTIST
Amapansula Ajabulile – Kabelo Mabalane
Casanova – DJ Choice
Clap Your Hands – Zakes Bantwini FT. Xolani Sithole
Ex  – Character
Facebook – DJ Cleo
Get Over It – Bucie
I Wanna Love You – Lulo Café (W/ Nothende)
Lengoma – DJ Sbu FT. Zahara
Lento – Professor FT. Speedy
Lighthouse – Elvis Blue
Loliwe – Zahara
Make It Easy – Lloyd Cele
Phakade – Lira
Settle For Less – Liquideep
Taking It Easy – Goodluck
These Streets – Mi Casa
Thinking About You – Theo Kgosinkwe FT. Zonke
Turning In My Sleep – Prime Circle
World of Mine – Loyiso FT. Khuli Chana
You And I – Charlize Berg & Heinz Winckler

MTN SAMA 17 NOMINEES ANNOUNCED

From SA Music Awards

Time: May 20, 2011 to May 21, 2011
Location: Monte Casino

The nominees for the 17th Annual MTN South African Music Awards are:

Best Traditional/African Adult Contemporary African DVD
Benjamin Dube – Worship In His Presence with Benjamin Dube

Dorothy Masuku and Friends – Live at Mandela Theatre

Stimela – Live In Concert: 30 years

Uche – Live At Lyric Theatre

Worship House – Project 7 It Is Well With My Soul

Best Urban DVD

Nhlanhla Nciza – Live At The Joy Of Jazz

Teargas 101 – Teargas 101 Live

Thandiswa – Dance Of The Forgotten Free

Best Global Chart DVD
Locnville – Sun In My Pocket: Platinum Edition

Nadine – Live In Europe

Nataniël – Cathedral

Nianell – Sand & Water – Live & More

The Parlotones – Live Design

Best Afrikaans DVD
Lize Beekman – Ek Was Al Daar

Romanz – Treffers Live

Rudi En Corlea – Ons Lieflinge/Our Darlings In Konsert

Wian Vos – Geseënde Van God

Wicus Van Der Merwe – Spietkop Live
Best Jazz/Instrumental/Popular Classical DVD
Helena Hettema – Alive

Marcus Wyatt Language 12 – Live at House of Nsako – Sept 2008

Nibs Van Der Spuy – Live at the Vagabond Cafe

Sterling EQ – Live in concert at the Artscape Opera House, Cape Town


Best Multi – Artist Live DVD

Dr. Victor & The Rasta Rebels – Live in Concert

Huisgenoot Skouspel 2010 – Huisgenoot Skouspel 2010

Huisgenoot Skouspel 2010 Plus – Huisgenoot Skouspel 2010 Plus

Songs and Psalms – Live Kwa-Mashu


Best Music Video of the Year
Freshlyground – Chicken To Change

Nomfusi – Nontsokolo

Teargas – Goodfellaz

The Parlotones – The Stars Fall Down

The Parlotones – Life Design

Best Producer
Danny K – Across the Line

DJ Kent – I Can’t Survive

Goldfish – Get Busy Living

Leanne – The Journey

Prime Circle – Jekyll & Hyde

Best Engineer
CrashCarBurn – Long Live Tonight

Freshlyground – Radio Africa

Jax Panik – I am Jax Panik

Joe Niemand – Love

Stimela – A Life Time
Remix Of The Year
Danny K – Made To Love You

Flash Republic – In The Name Of Dance (Roger Goode & Tinky’s Electro Boogie Mix)

Louise Carver – These Days (Ryan Dent Mix)

Nothende – Got to Go

Stimela – Turn On The Sun
Best Album Packaging
Die See – Die See

Nomsa Mazwai – Nomisupa

Prankster – Lay Me Down

Prime Circle – Jekyll & Hyde

Versus The Wolf – Uncovering Faces

Best Afrikaans Traditional Music Album
Die Teelepeltjies – Speel Boere-Country

Hennie de Bruyn en die Kitaarkerels – Die Kitare Praat

Manie Bodenstein – Iets Ouds, Iets Nuuts

Mooiplaas Boereorkes – Boere – Lekkerkry

Theo Erasmus – Classics Gaan Sakkie Sakkie

Best South Sotho Music (SeSotho) Album
Ea Ha Makopela Nyamatsana No.4 – Ke llela Khutso
Morusu – Morusu Vol. 2

Motseki – Motseki ka Ferene kulo (Lejoe)

Tsepo Maliela – Ke Tla Loana
Best Tsonga Music (XiTsonga) Album
G.T. The Junior Chauke – Movha

George Maluleke – Byela Kgokolo

Mhan Flow – Xibombi No.1.

Mr. Jambatani Nwa Mapfotlosela Vol. 5 – Bomba Muchangana

Thomas Chauke – Shimatsatsa No.30

Best Venda Music (TshiVenda) Album

Ndivhaleni Mundalamo – Ri Funane

Sankambe – Vhadededzi Vha Milingoni

Zozo Sangere Super Beat – Tshelede
Best Mbhaqanga Album
Impumelelo – Isihlakaniphi

Soul Brothers – Thul’ Ubheke

Themba Ngwenya – Thel’umoya
Best Maskandi Album
Bhek**uzi Luthuli – Imali Yabelungu

Ichwane Lebhaca – Omama Bengani

Ihashi Elimhlophe – Isililo

Mfiliseni Magubane – Iqhalaqhala

Thokozani Langa – Sthanda Ifamily

Best Popular Classical Album
Inette Swart – Chopin Plus

Ockie Vermeulen – Arena

Peter Martens & Luis Magalhães – Beethoven Cello Sonatas

Tygerberg Children’s Choir – Champions In Song

Zanta Hofmeyr – Cantilena

Best Instrumental Album
CT Tango Ensemble –Tango Club

Greg Georgiades, Steve Newman, Ashish Joshi – In The Clouds

Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra – The Boundless Music Of The Soul Brothers

Sterling EQ – Sterling Speel Afrikaans

Wouter Kellerman – Two Voices

Best Traditional Jazz Album

Kesivan & The Lights – Instigators of the Revolution

Kyle Shepherd – A Portrait Of Home

Lisa Bauer Quartet – Finding A New Way

Phillip Tabane – Live At The Market Theatre

Tutu Puoane – Mama Africa
Best Contemporary Jazz Album

Brigitte Mitchell – Don’t Explain

Carlo Mombelli & The Prisoners Of Strange – Theory

Heels Over Head – Could It Be

Jonathan Butler – So Strong

Ological Studies – OS Freedom

Best Adult Contemporary Album: English
Freshlyground – Radio Africa

John Manuel – Lost and Found

Karen Zoid – Terms & Conditions

Louise Carver – Look To The Edge

LOYISO BALA – FULL CIRCLE

Best Adult Contemporary Album: Afrikaans
Albert De Wet – Die Vensters Na My Siel

Gemaak In SA – Jakkie Louw

Romanz – Romanz – Live CD

Rudi En Corlea – Drome

Steve Hofmeyr – Duisend en Een
Best Adult Contemporary Album: African
Siphokazi – Ethembeni

Skipper Tshabalala – Bekezela

Stimela – A Lifetime

Thandiswa – The Forgotten Free – Live in concert

Vusi Mahlasela – Say Africa

Best Urban Gospel Album
Dominion – I’ll Run To Him

Fifty 50 Family – Kazi Kuyoba Njani

Maira – Oh How I Need You

Patrick Duncan – Worship In Colour

Simply Chrysolite – Chrysolite Volume 1

Best African Contemporary Gospel Album
Benjamin Dube – Worship In His Presence

Group – Spirit Of Praise Vol 3

Mthunzi Namba – Mercy Live In Durban

Uche – Live At Lyric Theatre

Worship House – Worship House Project 7 – It Is Well With My Soul


Best African Traditional Gospel Album

Deborah – Awunasabelo

Kh***ka – Siyakuvuma

Lundi – Uhambo Lwami (My Journey)

Rebecca Malope – Uzohamba Nami

Sechaba – Thank You

Best Traditional African A Capella Gospel Album
Amadodana  Ase Wesile – Ke Dumetse Ho Morena

Enyonini Mission – Ebumnandini

Macecilia A St Paul – Ngoan’A Lehlasoa

Rob Rodell – A Cappella Christmas

Vuma Zion: Original Volume 1 – Amen

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
CRC Radiation – With All My Heart

Doxology – Doxology

Joe Niemand – Love

Rivers Creative – Above The Sound

Wh***hearted – Wh***hearted
Best Afrikaans Gospel Album
Krisstel – Opstaan

Rina Hugo – Ek Sing Vir Hom

Romanz – Ek Sal Getuig

Wian Vos – Geseende Van God

Willie Joubert – Ek Wil Jubel

Best Kiddies Album: English
African Treehouse – African Numbers

Cathy Del Mei – Angel Tunes

Cathy Del Mei/Additional Artists – Zeal tunes

Nedine Blom – Supercool 2- Partyhits

Wendy Oldfield – In the Womb

Best Kiddies Album: Afrikaans
Alta Joubert & Minki Burger – Lollos 2 – Bons Dat Dit Gons

Carike Keuzenkamp – Carike & Ghoempie Kuier Saam Met Ghoeghoe In Kinderland Vol.7

Graeme Sacks & Erika Strydom – Goggatjie Se Tradisionele Afrikaanse Wiegeliedjies

Kobie Coetzee – Kokkelollies

Best Country Music Album
Alan Ladd – Country – Spore

Die Campbells – Keep It Country Vol. 2

Manie Jackson – Manie Jackson

Ray Dylan – Goeie Ou Country

Various – Ons Sing Kenny & Dolly

Best Rock Album: English
John Ellis – My Own Way Home

Prime Circle – Jekyll & Hyde

The Narrow – You Don’t Get To Quit

The Parlotones – Live Design

Zebra & Giraffe – The Inside
Best Rock Album: Afrikaans
Countdown To The Red Carpet – Countdown To The Red Carpet

Glaskas – Aan Die Ontmaskerde Heldin

Straatligkinders – Lank Lank Oorlede En Ses Voet Benede

Van Coke Kartel – Skop, Skiet En Donner

Van Diens Af – Dit Wat Was

Best Alternative Music Album: English
Abbott Nu Jazz – Do The Bossa Favour

Boo! – The Three Of Us

Prankster – Lay Me Down

Wrestlerish – The Rude Mechanical

Yoav – A Foolproof Escape Plan

Best Alternative Music Album: Afrikaans
Bittereinder –‘n Ware Verhaal

Die See – Die See

Die Tuindwergies – Die Tuindwergies

Foto Na Dans – Die Vloed

Les Javan En Die Delta Vastrapgenootskap – Hiervandaan

Best Alternative Music Album: African
Mwaba Na Nseka – One World

Ndzingah – 1976

Nomsa Mazwai – Nomisupa

Rudi Mbele – Celebration In The Motherland

Uju – Free

Best Pop Album: English
Danny K – Across The Line

Jax Panik – I Am Jax Panik

Locnville – Sun In My Pocket

Louise Day – Swallowed By The City

The Arrows – Make Believe

Best Pop Album: Afrikaans
Gerhard Steyn – Als Begin Eers Nou

Jay – Solo

Juanita Du Plessis – Engel Van My Hart

Kurt Darren – Oos Wes Tuis Bes

Lee Scott – Die Enigste Manier

Best Pop Album: African
Camagu – Camagu

Patricia Majalisa – Epatini

Rhythmic Elements – Bandorondoro – Ancestors

Speedy & Stoan – Second Son Rise

Theo Kgosinkwe – Grateful

Best Urban Pop Album
Chomee – Fly The Flag

Ernie B St. Clair – I Am Universal

Howza – World Premier

Kwela Tebza – Gauteng Made In South Africa/Mzansi

Ntombi Ngcobo – African Sexy

Best Sokkie Dans Album
Die Campbells – Komaan Kom Dans

Fredi Nest – Dronkverliefverslaafaanjou

Kurt Darren – Die Beste Medisyne

Ray Dylan – Ek Wens Jy’s Myne

Various – Ons Sing Boney M

Best Urban Dance Album
DJ Kent – I Can’t Survive

Giggs Superstar – Deep House Chronicles 4

Liquideep – Fabrics Of The Heart

Tumelo – Arise and Shine

Zakes Bantwini – Love, Light & Music

Best Global Dance Album

Byron Keno – Breathe In Love

Flash Republic – Killer Moves

Goldfish – Get Busy Living

Jae – Inner Voice

Best R&B/Neo-Soul Album
Blackkurrant – Urban Soul

Bryce Anderson – Music In My Life

Leanne – The Journey

TXL – Three

Verd – Verd

Best Rap Album
Amu – The Principal

Kwesta – Special Rekwest

Slikour – Ventilation Volume 3 (VV3)

Tuks Senganga – Tshwanelo

Tumi & The Volume – Pick a Dream

Best Kwaito Album
L’vovo Derrango – Irresistible

Mandoza – Real Deal

Professor – University Of Kalawa Jazmee

Sosha – 745 Mission

Thebe – Mujomba

Best Reggae Album

Denga – Reggae Hits (Sendelani)

Jah Seed – No Retreat No Surrender

Rastaman Nkushu – Mphe Sebakanyana

Rob Prophet – Jennifer

Storm – Prayer

Male Artist of the year

DJ Kent – I Can’t Survive

Loyiso Bala – Full Circle

Professor – University Of Kalawa Jazmee

Theo Kgosinkwe – Grateful

Zakes Bantwini – Love, Light & Music

Female Artist of the year

Karen Zoid – Terms & Conditions

Louise Carver – Look To The Edge

Nianell – Sand & Water – Live & More

Siphokazi – Ethembeni

Thandiswa – The Forgotten Free – Live In Concert

Duo/Group of the year

Flash Republic – Killer Moves

Kwela Tebza – Gauteng Made In South Africa/Mzansi

Liquideep – Fabrics Of The Heart

Prime Circle – Jekyll & Hyde

Tumi & The Volume – Pick a Dream

Newcomer of the year

Jay – Solo

Kwesta – Special Rekwest

Liquideep – Fabrics Of The Heart

Locnville – Sun In My Pocket

Nomsa Mazwai – Nomisupa


Record of the year

Alone – Liquideep

Breathing – Prime Circle

Bum Bum – Zakes Bantwini

Dreamer – Arno Carstens

Fire Is Low – Freshly Ground

Get Busy Living – Goldfish

Hobie Beach – Kinky Robot

Imoto – Professor

It’s A Party – Jozi

Lovesick – The Arrows

Love You Better (w/ Rue-Groove) – Crazy White Boy

Mama (w/ Ringo) – Black Coffee

Ngisemthanda (w/ Joocy, DJ Tira & Dr Duda) – DJ CNDO

Potoko (w/ Juice Matute) – DJ Mahoota

Show Dem (w/ HHP) – JR

Turn Up The Volume – Auriol Hays

Twisted – Crash Car Burn

Warrior – Louise Carver

Woza – Jaziel Brothers

Wrong For You – Loyiso

Album of the year

Flash Republic – Killer Moves

Liquideep – Fabrics Of The Heart

Prime Circle – Jekyll & Hyde

Professor – University Of Kalawa Jazmee

Zakes Bantwini – Love, Light & Music

Music Made Easy – www.RhythmOnline.co.za

Rhythm Online Music Store

Music Made Easy – www.RhythmOnline.co.za

The Rhythm Online MP3 Music Store (www.RhythmOnline.co.za) is a unique South African website that offers quick and easy access to an extensive catalogue of over 62,000 South African and International music tracks.

Music lovers can listen to 30-second samples of each MP3 music track on Rhythm Online without even registering. The entire full-length catalogue is available @ R7 per track and has grown to more than 5000 albums over the last three years.

Rhythm Online is run by music lovers who share a passion for music with their clients. Shopping at Rhythm Online is a friendly step-by-step process designed to instantly connect fans with their favourite music.

Since Rhythm Online is a website platform, no software needs to be downloaded before you can begin shopping. All music is free of restrictive Digital Rights Management and can be copied to your iPod, MP3 player or a disc for your personal enjoyment. And in case you lose your music, you can always download it again.

With a dedicated support team that communicates directly with their clients, the simple download and registration process makes it easy for anyone to own music through Rhythm Online.

South African Catalogue

Rhythm Online offers an extensive variety of South African Music with more than 1000 SA albums listed in a wide variety of genres and languages. Popular artists include aKING, Chris Chameleon, Foto Na Dans, Zebra & Giraffe, Fokofpolisiekar, Gang of Instrumentals, Kurt Darren, Karen Zoid, Koos du Plessis, Juanita du Plessis, Koos Kombuis and Flash Republic.

Exclusive gems like David Kramer’s classic albums, including Blokkies Joubert – unreleased on CD – are also available. Des and Dawn Lindberg (with live recordings from the 60s) is now available, along with the complete Anton Goosen catalogue, including albums such as Lappiesland, never released on CD – now available as MP3 downloads on Rhythm Online.

Rhythm Online makes South African music available to music lovers around the world. “Against All Odds,” the new album by aKING, the popular South African band, was downloaded by fans from around the world – London, Perth and the USA – within hours of release.

International Catalogue

Selected albums from Deep Purple, Jethro Tull, Elvis Presley, Little Richard, Johnny Cash, Jim Reeves, Frank Sinatra, Bob Marley, Simply Red and Louis Armstrong and many more are available. There is also a huge collection of Rock, Jazz, Folk, Rap, Hip Hop, Classical, Metal, Gospel, Children’s Songs and more.

Rhythm Online is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Credit card payments and bank deposits (South African residents) are accepted. Prepaid Credit and Gift Vouchers are also available.

Follow the latest Rhythm Online releases on Twitter: http://twitter.com/RhythmOnline

Media contact

Liny Kruger, Rhythm Promo: 021 556 1726 / 082 464 1926 / liny@mweb.co.za

Website Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: